Siren's Sea v4


#1
Siren's Sea a spam thread | version 4 Creatures of the Sea

Dork: austrian gorl, loves metal and dancing, is soft for yuta and onew, is a dork

Ace: neglectful mother figure, really sweet and smart, but forgetful

Summayya: also sweet and smart, a sunshine, is a floi

Arrie: your local underground korean music dealer, kinda quiet, but really nice

Gondor: likes tøp, goofy, pretty chill, has good survivor skills

Theme & Thread Name

The name of the v4 thread is Ten, and the theme is based off of his song Dream in a Dream. The gif will take you to the music video.



Previous Threads

v1

v2

v3

Taglist

@UnkreativerDepp @AceActsProductions @arrietty-noel @The_king_of_Gondor @summayya1 @FaridaIsAFairy @AlexaAmelia

beep beep boop bop boop bop


Siren's Sea v5 | Jungwoo
#2
About Ten

Birth Name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul (ชิตพล ลี้ชัยพรกุล)

Birthday: February 27, 1996

Group: NCT

Sub-unit: NCT U, WayV

Position: Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Links

Songs

Dance Performances

Random Things
  • Really nice and sweet person
  • Is also a huge savage
  • Predebut King™
  • Was on the dance show Hit The Stage
  • Strong dislike for fruit
  • Part of English Line

beep beep boop bop boop bop


#3

ima use this space to post my monthly goals!

january 2019 goals

pull up 2nd quarter grades/start off 3rd quarter on a/b
procrastinate less; start doing and finishing work the day of
start getting my track routine into 3 - 5 miles each practice + weights & abs workout
cut out most sweets & slowly cut out bad carbs (bread, pasta, starch) when not needed (like when i’m not having a meet)
be more confident in social abilities; don’t overthink
be more consistent in grades and socially, don’t be lazy
DRINK MORE WATER DURING THE DAY!!!


#4

inspo/ideas for random things

fashion style/streetwear inspo masterpost cuz ya girl tryna glow up her wardrobe

https://www.reddit.com/r/streetwear/comments/44n4lr/list_of_a_couple_of_inspo_albums


#5

reserved 4


#6

aye


#7

ERSTE


#8

boi


#9

BOOP


#10

a wild summayya appeared!


#11

OH CRAP


#12

I NEED TO ADD A PREVIOUS THREADS SECTION


#13

I messed up your reserves, I took back my post, rip


#14

nah, i was done, you good


#15

Oh wait serious?


#16

ye XD


#17

But it’s like in between the reserves? Or is that just for me? o-o


#18

Alrighty


#19

Guess who’s sleeping over at my aunt’s house… again :upside_down_face:


#20

just for you XD